fbpx
Legal notice and general conditions 2018-05-21T14:40:30+00:00

Legal notices and general conditions

Before being redirected to the online testing platform, please read and accept the terms and conditions below.

I AGREE

By personal data, 1337 refers to all information disclosed by applicants as natural persons, whatever its nature, such as their last names, first names, e-mails, or password(s) allowing them to be identified.

The personal data that 1337 is likely to collect are sent to the entity in charge of processing application files.

Any personal data that the applicant is required to share with 1337 is treated with the utmost confidentiality in accordance with the provisions of Law N° 09-08 of 18 February 2009 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.

No personal information concerning the applicant shall be transferred to third parties or used for purposes not justified or provided for by law. Users of the Site are required to comply with the provisions of Law n° 09-08. To do so, they must refrain from collecting, capturing, distorting or using the information to which they have access and, in general, from any act likely to infringe the privacy of individuals.

In accordance with Law n° 09-08, the applicant has a right to access, modify, rectify and delete personal data concerning him and that 1337 may be required to collect, by contacting us at any time online under the heading “Contact” on the Site, or

By e-mail to:

[email protected]

I AGREE